Heritage Auctions: Selections from the J. Doyle DeWitt Collection Americana & Political Showcase Auction, 32165, Dallas

August 24, 2024 - August 24, 2024
Page Size: 342 items in 14 pages

61093

Winfield Scott: Biographies and More [Signed Autobiography].

USD 320.00 - 480.00 Unknown
61094

Winfield Scott: Keepsake Box in Book Form.

USD 240.00 - 360.00 Unknown
61095

Winfield Scott et al: Assorted Artifacts.

USD 160.00 - 240.00 Unknown
61096

John P. Hale: Free Soil Party Broadsheet.

USD 640.00 - 960.00 Unknown
61097

James Buchanan et al: Pamphlets.

USD 160.00 - 240.00 Unknown
61098

James Buchanan et al: Kansas-Nebraska Pamphlets.

USD 160.00 - 240.00 Unknown
61099

John C. Fremont: Philadelphia Broadside.

USD 400.00 - 600.00 Unknown
61100

John C. Fremont: Large Campaign Print.

USD 240.00 - 360.00 Unknown
61101

Hannibal Hamlin: Currier & Ives Print.

USD 240.00 - 360.00 Unknown
61102

[Abraham Lincoln]: Draft Riots Broadside.

USD 640.00 - 960.00 Unknown
61103

Abraham Lincoln: 1861 Political Military Chart Poster.

1861 USD 480.00 - 720.00 Unknown
61104

Abraham Lincoln: 1864 Broadside Handbill.

1864 USD 480.00 - 720.00 Unknown
61105

Abraham Lincoln: Two Large Prints.

USD 400.00 - 600.00 Unknown
61106

Abraham Lincoln: Large Hand-Colored Lithograph.

USD 400.00 - 600.00 Unknown
61107

Abraham Lincoln: Emancipation Proclamation Prints.

USD 400.00 - 600.00 Unknown
61108

Abraham Lincoln: Familial Prints Published in Philadelphia.

USD 400.00 - 600.00 Unknown
61109

Abraham Lincoln: Large Familial Prints.

USD 400.00 - 600.00 Unknown
61112

Anti-Slavery, Civil War and 1860 Election Newspapers.

1860 USD 352.00 - 528.00 Unknown
61113

Abraham Lincoln: Hand-Colored Lithograph.

USD 320.00 - 480.00 Unknown
61114

Abraham Lincoln: 1868 Calligraphic Print.

1868 USD 320.00 - 480.00 Unknown
61117

[Abraham Lincoln]: Anti-McClellan Harper's Weekly Print.

USD 240.00 - 360.00 Unknown
61118

Abraham Lincoln: Large Engraving.

USD 240.00 - 360.00 Unknown
61119

USD 240.00 - 360.00 Unknown
61120

Abraham Lincoln: Artist-Signed Etching.

USD 240.00 - 360.00 Unknown
61122

Abraham Lincoln and Stephen A. Douglas: Assorted Biographies.

USD 240.00 - 360.00 Unknown